+91 0755-6950207 Admissions Department

Meritorious Students

MPT Toppers in Barkatullah University.

S.No. Name of Student Batch Course Year Rank in B.U.
1. Divya Khare 2010-11 MPT(Cardio) IInd Year Ist
2. Monali Tanna 2012-13 MPT(Gynae) IInd Year Ist
3. Kesha Shah Agrawal 2012-13 MPT(Neuro) IInd Year IInd
4. Nupur Bhatnagar 2012-13 MPT(Cardio) IInd Year IIIrd
5. Shruti Kaushik 2012-13 MPT(OBG) Ist Year Ist
6. Iffat Rashid 2012-13 MPT(Ortho) Ist Year IInd
7. Shruti Jasuja 2012-13 MPT(Sports) Ist Year IIIrd
8. Shruti Jasuja 2013-14 MPT(Sports) IInd Year Ist
9. Monali Shah 2013-14 MPT(Cardio) IInd Year IInd
10. Firdous Parveen 2013-14 MPT(Ortho) IInd Year IIIrd
11. Latika Datey 2013-14 MPT (Sports) IInd Year IIIrd

BPT: - University Toppers List

S.No. Name of Student Batch Year Rank in B.U.
1. Munesh Maskhare 2010-11 4th year Ist
2. Gourav Yadav 2011-12 3rd year Ist
3. Rinkal Chouksey 2011-12 3rd year IInd
4. Kheman Bareth 2011-12 3rd year IVth
5. Kuldeep Dahayat 2014-15 Ist year Ist
6. Ruchi Shrivastava 2013-14 IInd year IInd
7. Pratiksha Parihar 2013-14 IInd year IIIrd
8. Hussain Beguwala 2013-14 IInd year IVth
9. Chetali Jain 2014-15 Ish year Vth

BMLT:- University Toppers List

S.No. Name of Student Batch Year Rank in B.U.
1. Puneet Kumar Gupta 2009-10 3rd year Ist
2. Rakesh Ahirwar 2009-10 3rd year IVth
3. Bharti Parihar 2009-10 3rd year Xth
4. Mamta Kushwaha 2010-11 2nd year IInd
5. Lalchand Kirar 2010-11 2nd year Xth
6. Babeeta Rajoriya 2010-11 2nd year XIth
7. Ateeksha Shrivastava 2010-11 2nd year XIIth
8. Mamta Kushwaha 2010-11 3rd year IIIrd
9. Lalchand Kirar 2010-11 3rd year IVth
10. Pratibha Karma 2011-12 1st year Ist
11. Govind Gehlot 2011-12 1st year VIth
12. Krishna Solanki 2011-12 1st year IXth
13. Mukesh Kumar Irwar 2011-12 1st year Xth
14. Pratibha Karma 2011-12 2nd year Vth
15. Pratibha Karma 2011-12 3rd year IInd
16. Govind Gehlot 2011-12 3rd year VIIIth
17. Krishna Solanki 2011-12 3rd year IXth
18. Monika Sutar 2011-12 3rd year Xth
19. Anshu Shastri 2012-13 1st year Ist
20. Rahul Chouhan 2012-13 1st year VIIIth

DMLT:- University Toppers List

S.No. Name of Student Batch Year Rank in B.U.
1. Hariom Rajput 2013-14 IInd Year IInd

University Merit list : 2009-2010

Divya Khare
MPT- I st Year
2nd Position

Nupur Goel
BPT IV Year
1st Position

Priya Tagare
BPT IVth Year
1st Position

Mansi Saxena
BPT IVth Year
2nd Position

Soma Mukherjee
BPT III Year
1st Position

University Merit list : 2008-2009

Priyanka Sharma
BPT - I
3rd Position

Shriti Mandal
BPT - I
3rd Position

Deepti Singh Bais
BMLT - I
3rd Position

Ashok Tripathi
BMLT - I
3rd Position

Apurva Samantha
BPT - II
3rd Position

University Toppers : 2006-2007

Indu Kshatriya
BPT - II

Radheshyam Mehta
BMLT - II

Nupur Rajvaidya
BPT - IV

Priyanka Gupta
BPT - III

Neha Sewani
B.Sc. HM I

Karunanidhi Mishra
BMLT - I
2nd Position

Vartika Shrivastava
BMLT - I
2nd Position

Vipin Tiwari
BMLT - III
3rd Position

Purnima Bhonsle
BPT - II
4th Position

Nupur Goel
BPT - II
7th Position

Priya Singh
BPT - IV
4th Position

Divya Shresth
BPT - III
4th Position

University Toppers : 2005-2006

Soma Mukharji
BPT - I

Sakeena akhtar
B.Sc. HM - I

Tripti Gautam
B.Sc. HM - I
2nd Position

Yasfeen Hasan
B.Sc. HM - I
3rd Position

Neha Rathaur
BPT - I
5th Position

Divya Shresth
BPT - I
4th Position

Shridha Dhulekar
BPT - I
6th Position

Madhuli Gosavi
BPT - I
9th Position

Parisha Sharma
BMLT - I
3rd Position

Palak Bandivar
BMLT - I
4th Position

Jayshri Soni
BMLT - I
8th Position

Anup Mishra
BMLT - II
3rd Position

Mumtaj Alam
BMLT - II
4th Position

Mahendra Singh
DMLT - I
4th Position

Shabnam Bano
DMLT - II
3rd Position

Rajendra Sahu
DMLT - II
5th Position

University Toppers : 2004-2005

Divya Shresth
BPT - II

Priya Singh
BPT - III

Gunraj Dhungan
BMLT - III

Priyanka Gupta
BPT - II

Yushra Naz
BMLT - III

Shridha Dhulekar
BPT - II

Pooja Gangvani
BPT - I

Anup Mishra
BMLT - III

University Toppers : 2003-2004

Toshi Vyas
BPT - I

Monika Madhok
BMLT - I

Gunraj Dhungan
BMLT - II

Ashish Arodkar
DMLT - I

Ghanshyam Rathaur
DMLT - II

Nupur Rajvaidya
BPT - II
2nd Position

Yushra Naz
BMLT - II
2nd Position

Ajay Singh
BMLT - I
2nd Position

Priyanka Gupta
BPT - I
2nd Position

Virendra Suman
DMLT - I
2nd Position

Shyam Singh Tomar
DMLT - II
2nd Position

University Toppers : 2002-2003

Nupur Rajvaidya
BPT - I

Gunraj Dhungan
BMLT - I

Shyam Singh Tomar
DMLT - II
2nd Position

Yushra Naz
BMLT - I
2nd Position

Ghanshyam Rathaur
BMLT - I
2nd Position

Anup Mishra
BMLT - I
2nd Position

Rajendra Sahu
DMLT - I
2nd Position


Admission Open 2017

Back to Top